Faculty and Staff

Search

Becky Anderson

Becky Anderson

Titles: Librarian
Email:
Jennifer Atema

Jennifer Atema

Titles: Art Teacher, Yearbook Coordinator, Spring Musical Art and Set Design Director, Cheerleading Coach
Email:
Sarah Blair

Sarah Blair

Titles: Assistant Head of School for Business and Operations
Email:
Emily Boyd

Emily Boyd

Titles: Physical Education Teacher, Early Morning Care Supervisor, Volleyball Coach, Basketball Coach, Track and Field Coach
Email:
Sarah Brasher

Sarah Brasher

Titles: Director of the Center for Student Success
Email:
Kristie Breeden

Kristie Breeden

Titles: Second Grade Teacher
Email:
Jamie Bricker

Jamie Bricker

Titles: Music Teacher, Sixth Grade Choir Teacher, Spring Musical Music Director
Email:
Rob Caldwell

Rob Caldwell

Titles: Golf Coach
KC Carraway

KC Carraway

Titles: First Grade Teacher, Grade-Level Chair, Director of Third Grade Play
Email:
Greg Chapman

Greg Chapman

Titles: SFM Facilities Manager
Kevin Connelly

Kevin Connelly

Titles: Athletics and After-School Programs Director
Email:
Amy Cooke

Amy Cooke

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Email:
Elizabeth Cox

Elizabeth Cox

Titles: Business Office Assistant
Email:
Erin Curry

Erin Curry

Titles: STEAM Teacher, Co-Curricular Chair, Sixth Grade STEM Teacher
Email:
Nicholas Deker

Nicholas Deker

Titles: Beyond the Classroom Support Staff
Mitchell Despot

Mitchell Despot

Titles: Director of Marketing and Communications
Email:
Stephanie Dickinson

Stephanie Dickinson

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Email:
Ann Marie Elliott

Ann Marie Elliott

Titles: Center for Student Success Teacher, Cross Country Coach
Email:
Noah Elsass

Noah Elsass

Titles: SAGE Dining Food Services Director
Alex Florez

Alex Florez

Titles: Director of Spiritual Life and Diversity, Fifth and Sixth Grade Bible Teacher, Sixth Grade Boys' Bible Study Leader, Spanish Teacher
Email:
Michelle Florez

Michelle Florez

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Email:
Monica Gurley

Monica Gurley

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher, Grade-Level Chair
Email:
Holly Harris

Holly Harris

Titles: Beyond the Classroom Assistant Program Director
Mindy Harvey

Mindy Harvey

Titles: School Counselor
Email:
Charlie Hawkins

Charlie Hawkins

Titles: Fifth and Sixth Grade Spanish Teacher, Physical Education Assistant, Football Coach, Basketball Coach
Email:
Carol Hayes

Carol Hayes

Titles: Beyond the Classroom Support Staff
Emma Shane Heim

Emma Shane Heim

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher Assistant, Volleyball Coach
Email:
Lauren  Hester

Lauren Hester

Titles: Development and Special Events Coordinator, Parent Council Liaison
Email:
Anne Holleman

Anne Holleman

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Email:
Katie Holliday

Katie Holliday

Titles: Fifth Grade Language Arts Teacher, Cross Country Coach
Email:
Bobby Huff

Bobby Huff

Titles: Sixth Grade Science Teacher, Sixth Grade Public Speaking Teacher
Email:
Elizabeth Humphrey

Elizabeth Humphrey

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher
Email:
Kim Jones

Kim Jones

Titles: Assistant Head of School for Academics, Upper School Division Head (3-6)
Email:
Kristen Jones

Kristen Jones

Titles: Director of Student Life, Sixth Grade Girls' Bible Study Leader, Sixth Grade Leadership Teacher
Email:
Lelia Jones

Lelia Jones

Titles: Receptionist (Tue. - Fri.)
Email:
Leigh Karro

Leigh Karro

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Email:
Eric Klindt

Eric Klindt

Titles: Football Coach
Amber Ladd

Amber Ladd

Titles: Third Grade Teacher, Cheerleading Coach
Email:
Ashley Larmer

Ashley Larmer

Titles: Director of Development
Email:
Catie Lee

Catie Lee

Titles: School Nurse
Email:
Jeanette Leggett

Jeanette Leggett

Titles: Executive Assistant to the Head of School
Email:
Sam Lowe

Sam Lowe

Titles: SFM Facilities Staff, Bus Driver, Football Coach, Basketball Coach
Russ Matthews

Russ Matthews

Titles: SEI Security Guard
Rachael McLean

Rachael McLean

Titles: Project Play Therapy
Email:
Sarah Mitchell

Sarah Mitchell

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher, Grade-Level Chair, Yearbook Coordinator, Third Grade Play Assistant
Email:
Will Mitchell

Will Mitchell

Titles: Center for Student Success Teacher, Chess Club Sponsor
Email:
Shannon Mizell

Shannon Mizell

Titles: Fifth Grade Science Teacher, Grade-Level Chair, Cross Country Coach, Track and Field Coach
Email:
McKay Mohun

McKay Mohun

Titles: Physical Education Teacher, Football Coach, Basketball Coach
Email:
Darren Moore

Darren Moore

Titles: Basketball Coach
Email:
Jackson Moore

Jackson Moore

Titles: Football Coach
Laney Morrissey

Laney Morrissey

Titles: Basketball Coach
Email:
Jenna Moss

Jenna Moss

Titles: Beyond the Classroom Support Staff
Daina  Mullis

Daina Mullis

Titles: Third Grade Teacher
Email:
Amy Nickels

Amy Nickels

Titles: Lower School Division Head (JK-2)
Email:
Will Norton

Will Norton

Titles: Head of School
Email:
Alejandrina Paez

Alejandrina Paez

Titles: SFM Custodial Staff
Cheryl Phillips

Cheryl Phillips

Titles: Fifth Grade Math Teacher
Email:
Laura Prestegaard

Laura Prestegaard

Titles: Project Play Therapy
Email:
Nikki Raymond

Nikki Raymond

Titles: Director of Admissions
Email:
Amy Richardson

Amy Richardson

Titles: Director of Annual Fund and Alumni Relations
Tabitha Riddick

Tabitha Riddick

Titles: Junior Kindergarten Teacher (5-Day)
Email:
Paige Roddey

Paige Roddey

Titles: Main Office Manager, Substitute Coordinator
Email:
Donna Roseberry

Donna Roseberry

Titles: First and Second Grade Teacher Assistant
Mary Sensing

Mary Sensing

Titles: Receptionist (Mon.)
Erika Shapiro

Erika Shapiro

Titles: Junior Kindergarten Teacher (3-Day), Receptionist (Fri.)
Email:
George Shawky

George Shawky

Titles: Technology Manager
Email:
Blanca Sifre-Gomez

Blanca Sifre-Gomez

Titles: Sixth Grade Strings Teacher
Email:
Imogene Simmons

Imogene Simmons

Titles: Business Office Manager
Email:
Alli Simpson

Alli Simpson

Titles: Center for Student Success Teacher, Cross Country Coach
Email:
Anne Smith

Anne Smith

Titles: Sixth Grade Language Arts Teacher
Email:
Dovie Smith

Dovie Smith

Titles: Beyond the Classroom Support Staff
Natalie Stasch

Natalie Stasch

Titles: Project Play Therapy
Amy Stone

Amy Stone

Titles: Sixth Grade Math Teacher, Grade-Level Chair
Email:
Kay Strom

Kay Strom

Titles: Director of Financial Aid, Assistant Director of Admissions, Registrar
Email:
Beth Throckmorton

Beth Throckmorton

Titles: Lower School Science Teacher (JK-3), Junior Kindergarten STEAM Teacher
Email:
Shannon Tomney

Shannon Tomney

Titles: Fifth and Sixth Grade History Teacher, Sixth Grade Leadership Teacher
Email:
Andrea van der Merwe

Andrea van der Merwe

Titles: Beyond the Classroom Support Staff
Email:
Maria  Vaughn

Maria Vaughn

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Email:
Claire Webb

Claire Webb

Titles: Second Grade Teacher, Grade-Level Chair
Email:
Lissa Whittington

Lissa Whittington

Titles: Center for Student Success Teacher
Email:
Claire Whorton

Claire Whorton

Titles: Communications Specialist
Email:
Jessica Williams

Jessica Williams

Titles: Second Grade Teacher
Email:
Courtney Wilson

Courtney Wilson

Titles: Junior Kindergarten Teacher (5-Day), Grade-Level Chair
Email:
Emily Yanes

Emily Yanes

Titles: Third Grade Teacher, Grade-Level Chair, Track and Field Coach
Email: